Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This website is administered by TestingXperts. We are committed to maintain your privacy and ensure best security protocols are always in place. TestingXperts gathers and processes your personal information (also referred to as personal data) in accordance with this privacy notice and in compliance with the relevant data protection Regulation and laws.TestingXperts values the Right to Privacy, Right to limit information exchange to only those who are relevant. Any information provided by the user will not be not be shared or disclosed to a third party unless we have received an explicit consent from you to do so. TestingXperts reserves the right to use the information internally, to its subsidiaries, affiliates and branches.

TestingXperts does not share personal information about you with non-affiliated companies except: (a) to provide products or services you’ve requested or (b) when we have your consent.

Copyright Notice

Information provided in this website (excluding any third party logos, graphics, text, audio or video clips) is the sole property of TestingXperts. All the logos, page headers, images, illustrations, graphics, audio clips, video clips and text are subject to trademark, service mark, trade dress, copyright and/or other intellectual property rights or licenses held by TestingXperts. These shall, in no way, be copied or reproduced for anything other than journalistic use. The trademarked logos of TestingXperts are owned by TestingXperts and cannot, in any way, be copied or reproduced without prior written permission from TestingXperts. Any such requests should be addressed to info@testingxperts.com.

Any permission given for information on this site must be in writing and prior to use. Any such permissions are given for specific purposes and do not allow the recipient to use that information, or any other, for any purpose not initially stated.

Website Registration Forms

Our site is designed to require you to complete a registration form if you are interested in obtaining additional information or products from us. Therefore, registration forms may require you to give us contact information (like your name, email, and postal address). We will process and use your information for services requested by you as per your consent.

TestingXperts does not engage in the practice of sharing contact information to other companies. Contact information from our registration forms is used to send requested product information and promotional material to prospects. Sometimes the mailings are handled by a third party fulfillment house that requires access to the information on registration forms in order to send you requested materials. In addition, contact information is sometimes shared with authorized TestingXperts value added resellers who are designated by TestingXperts to follow up with the prospective customer

GDPR-Compliant Privacy Policy

Information That We Collect
TestingXperts processes your personal information to meet our legal, statutory and contractual obligations and to provide you with our products and services. We will never collect any unnecessary personal data from you and do not process your information in any way, other than as specified in this notice.

The personal data that we collect from you is:
– Name
– Business Email
– Contact Number

We collect information in the below ways:
– Online form,
– Employment CV’s
– Website

How We Use Your Personal Data
TestingXperts takes your privacy very seriously and will never disclose, share your data without your consent; unless required to do so by law. We will process and use your information for services requested by you as per your consent, or to pursue our legitimate interests. We only retain your data for as long as is necessary and for the purpose(s) specified in this policy. Where you have consented to us providing you with marketing newsletters and updates, you are free to unsubscribe to our promotions and newsletters at any time. The purposes and reasons for processing your personal data are detailed below: –

Important Updates
We collect your personal data to occasionally send you marketing information or job openings at TestingXperts where we have assessed that it is beneficial to you as a prospect or a customer and in our interests like blogs, company news, weekly/ monthly newsletters. Such information will be non-intrusive and is processed on the grounds of legitimate interests. . We will process and use your information for services requested by you as per your consent, or to pursue our legitimate interests.

Your Rights
You have the right to access any personal information that TestingXperts processes about you and to request information about: –

– What personal data we hold about you
– The purposes of the processing
– The categories of personal data concerned
– The recipients to whom the personal data has/will be disclosed
– How long we intend to store your personal data for
– If we did not collect the data directly from you, information about the source

If you believe that we hold any incomplete or inaccurate data about you, you have the right to ask us to correct and/or complete the information and we will strive to do so as quickly as possible; unless there is a valid reason for not doing so, at which point you will be notified.

You also have the right to request deletion of your personal data or to restrict processing (where applicable) in accordance with the data protection laws; as well as to object to any direct marketing from us. Where applicable, you have the right to data portability of your information and the right to be informed about any automated decision-making we may use. Further, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time for services where you have provided your consent such as consent collected for marketing preferences.

If we receive a request from you to exercise any of the above rights, we may ask you to verify your identity before acting on the request; this is to ensure that your data is protected and kept secure.

You can request for your rights by mailing your request to dpo@testingxperts.com.

We will respond to your requests within 30 days. This timeline may be extended by further two months depending upon the complexity and number of requests which might result in a delay. In such as case, we will notify you about such an extension along with the reasons for the delay within 30 days of receipt of request.

Sharing and Disclosing Your Personal Information

We do not share or disclose any of your personal information without your consent, other than for the purposes specified in this policy or where there is a legal requirement.

Safeguarding Measures

TestingXperts takes your privacy seriously and takes every reasonable measure and precaution to protect and secure your personal data. We work hard to protect you and your information from unauthorised access, alteration, disclosure or destruction and have several layers of security measures in place, including measures such as SSL, encryptions, restricted access, IT authentication, firewalls, anti-virus/malware etc.

Transfers outside the EU

Personal data in the European Union is protected by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) but some other countries may not necessarily have the same high standard of protection for your personal data. There can be situations where TestingXperts has to process the data outside the EU. However, TestingXperts will ensure that your data is securely transferred outside EU and protected under the GDPR guidelines and will be governed through standard data transfer agreements that include all necessary clauses in order to secure and protect your data and your privacy.

We store your information on our servers/applications hosted in India/UK/US. We may share your information with our vendors, contractors, relevant government authorities and court of law, as required by the laws of the land. TestingXperts has agreements to ensure confidentiality of all such information shared with service providers (contractors/subcontractors) we work with.

Therefore, when you send us an email, request for any information on our website or sign up to our newsletter/ blog on our website, the personal information you submit may be stored on our servers or third-party servers which may be hosted outside the EU. Where this is the case, we will take necessary steps to ensure that those providers use the necessary level of protection for your information and abide by strict agreements and measures set out by TestingXperts to protect your data and comply with the relevant data protection laws.

How Long We Keep Your Data

TestingXperts only ever retains personal information for as long as is necessary and we have strict review and retention policies in place to meet these obligations. Where you have consented to us using your details for direct marketing, we will keep such data until you notify us otherwise and/or withdraw your consent.

Supplementation of Information

This site sometimes supplements the information that you provide with information that is received from third parties. For instance, if inaccurate address information is received, we may use third party software to fix such erroneous items.

Submissions

Any information provided to TestingXperts by way of this website will never be shared with any other company without permission can be used for research or marketing for TestingXperts or any group entities. If you do not wish to receive any marketing from us, reply to the email address found on the bottom of all direct marketing campaigns. If you opt out of any direct marketing campaign and subsequently resubmit your information, you will be added to our marketing address book once more and resume receiving direct marketing from us.

Cookies

Our Site may use cookies to track the length of time you spend on the site, or to store frequently used user information to personalize your online experience.

External Links

This site contains links to other sites. TestingXperts is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such Websites.

Grievance Redressal

Any grievance or complaint, in relation to processing of information, should be sent to TestingXperts in writing to the contact email ID dpo@testingxperts.com (Grievance Officer). Grievance shall be redressed as expeditiously as possible.

Changes to Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy and/or security policies, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.